THE PARTS

During the build of the Agora Models 1:200 scale RMS Titanic we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each issue. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

IssueGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Forecastle, Details272700
02Hull, Name Plate43166
03Engine Columns/Cylinders/Crank/Rods32631218
04Hull366824
05Hull, Engine Rods/Shaft1076024
06Hull, Valve Rods, Links581226
07Catwalk, Engine Base3841743
08Bow Support, Details, Bow Top Strip892346
09Details, Joining Panel, Top Strip101021763
10Forward Keel, Cylinder Heads11113568
11Funnel, Smoke Generator10123876
12Forward Well Deck4127480
13Keel Section, Details14141282
14Officer's Quarters Decking, Vents8149082
15Hull Section, Ducts, Lifeboats41531092
16Vents, Stairwell Superstructure6159092
17Funnel Interior7166698
18Hull Section, Dome, Skylight31697105
19Funnel Details, Smoke Generator201892107
20Lighting, Vents, Grilles152042109
21Hull Section12056115
22Cable, Windows, LED Strip482532117
23Anchor Winch/Housing32566123
24Hull Section, Port Anchor22586129
25Bulkhead, Ladders, LED Strip82649138
26Engine Room Deck, Thrust Blocks82722140
27Second Engine Columns/Cylinders/Shafts172894144
28Second Engine Columns/Cylinders/Shafts133024144
29Second Engine Shafts/Blocks/Heads/Flywheel133154148
30Second Engine Base/Catwalk/Valves/End Plate732214162
31Pipes, Gangways, Handwheel193410162
32Valves, Pumps, Pipes, Reversing Engine, Gangway223634166
33Turbine Steam Pipeline, Details243870166
34Pumps, Thrust Blocks, Reversing Engine, Gangways244116172
35Gear Box, Propeller Shafts204317179
36Engine Room Floor, Pipes, Condensers, Central Turbine944018197
37Motor, Housing, Turbine Shaft44448205
38Motor PCB, USB Cable24464209
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140