THE PARTS

During the build of the Agora Models 1:200 scale RMS Titanic we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each issue. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

IssueGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Forecastle, Details272700
02Hull, Name Plate43166
03Engine Columns/Cylinders/Crank/Rods32631218
04Hull366826
05Hull, Engine Rods/Shaft1076026
06Hull, Valve Rods, Links581228
07Catwalk, Engine Base3841745
08Bow Support, Details, Bow Top Strip892348
09Details, Joining Panel, Top Strip101021765
10Forward Keel, Cylinder Heads11113570
11Funnel, Smoke Generator10123878
12Forward Well Deck4127482
13Keel Section, Details14141284
14Officer's Quarters Decking, Vents8149084
15Hull Section, Ducts, Lifeboats41531094
16Vents, Stairwell Superstructure6159094
17Funnel Interior71666100
18Hull Section, Dome, Skylight31697107
19Funnel Details, Smoke Generator201892109
20Lighting, Vents, Grilles152042111
21Hull Section12056117
22Cable, Windows, LED Strip482532119
23Anchor Winch/Housing32566125
24Hull Section, Port Anchor22586131
25Bulkhead, Ladders, LED Strip82669140
26Engine Room Deck, Thrust Blocks82742142
27Second Engine Columns/Cylinders/Shafts172914146
28Second Engine Columns/Cylinders/Shafts133044150
29Second Engine Shafts/Blocks/Heads/Flywheel133174154
30Second Engine Base/Catwalk/Valves/End Plate732414168
31Pipes, Gangways, Handwheel193430168
32Valves, Pumps, Pipes, Reversing Engine, Gangway223654172
33Turbine Steam Pipeline, Details243890172
34Pumps, Thrust Blocks, Reversing Engine, Gangways244136178
35Gear Box, Propeller Shafts204337185
36Engine Room Floor, Pipes, Condensers, Central Turbine944218203
37Motor, Housing, Turbine Shaft44468211
38Motor PCB, USB Cable24484215
39Engine Walkways/Details1946714229
40Propellers, Shafts, Stern Plates124798237
41Forward Boat Deck, LEDs44830237
42Bridge Bulkhead/Details295122239
43Bulkheads, Lamps, Panels105220239
44Central Boat Deck55274243
45Lifeboats, Davits215480243
46Decking, Lifeboats, Davits225700243
47Decking, First Class Lounge Roof135836249
48LEDs, Forward Staircase75907256
49Decking, Boat Deck (Aft)859814270
50LEDs, Lifeboats166140270
51Engine Room Deckhouse, Details336470270
52LEDs, Lifeboats146610270
53Third Funnel Base, Vents, LEDs126730270
54Third Funnel1068314284
55Third Smoke Generator86912286
56Fourth Funnel Base66970286
57Fourth Funnel117088294
58First Class Smoking Room1372110304
59Lifeboats, Davits327530304
60Second Class Entrance177702306
61Final Lifeboats548240306
62Keel Section28264310
63Hull Section, Details328584314
64Upper Port Hull28608322
65Hull Section Starboard28624326
66Upper Starboard Hull28646332
67First Promenade Deck48680332
68Forward Promenade Bulkhead48728340
69Second Promenade Deck48766346
70Third Promenade Deck38794350
71Fourth Promenade Deck28814354
72Promenade Deck Details168977361
73First-Class Entrance/Cabins5795410371
74First-Class Lounge3699012383
75Service Area and Corridor1310034387
76First-Class Smoking Room38104112399
77Fifth Hull Section (Port Lower)210431400
78Fifth Hull Section (Port Upper)510484404
79Fifth Hull Section (Starboard Lower)210501405
80Fifth Hull Section (Starboard Upper)510554409
81Forward Bridge Deck310582411
82Bridge Deck Second Section510636417
83Bridge Deck Details13107616433
84Cabin Bulkheads24110012445
85Hull Section (Port Lower)111014449
86Hull Section (Port Upper)111024453
87Hull Section (Starboard Lower)111032455
88Hull Section (Starboard Upper)111046461
89Bridge Deck Third Section311076467
90Restaurant Bulkhead25113210477
91Restaurant Bulkhead23115515492
92Shelter Deck Bulkhead1111668500
93Loading Crane1211781501
94Loading Crane1811961502
95Keel Section, Bilge Keels311990502
96Keel Section1120022524
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140